Notre Dame Regional High School

Cape Girardeau, MO

Faculty and Staff

Browse through our faculty and staff members listed below.

We Love Our Faculty & Staff!

Brother David Migliorino, OSF

Principal

Betsy Anders '87

Director of Communications

Administrative Assistant -Athletics

JoAnn Barrett

Office-School Accounting

Kirk Boeller '06

Member of the Social Studies and P.E./Health Departments

Girls Basketball Varsity Head Coach

Richard Bohn '08

Member of the Social Studies Department

Boys Cross Country Head Coach

Track & Field Assistant Coach

Jeremy Brinkmeyer '05

Head of the P.E./Health Department

Boys Basketball Junior Varsity Head Coach

Meridith Brinkmeyer '07

Member of Mathematics Department

Girls Volleyball Varsity Head Coach

Karen Burger

Development Office Administrative Assistant

Fr. Michael Casteel

ND Chaplain

Pastor of St. Lawrence- New Hamburg and St. Denis- Benton

Tanya Davis '74

Head of the Family and Consumer Science Department

Cheerleading Varsity Head Coach

Doug Dirnberger '84

Head of Art (Performing and Visual Arts Department)

Joan Dunning '81

Cafeteria Manager

Ben Edwards '98

Member of the Foreign Language, Business, and the Performing & Visual Arts Department

Pep Band Director

Josh Eftink '00

Member of the P.E./Health Department

Baseball Junior Varsity Head Coach

Karla Essner

Office - Administrative Assistant

Tim Garner '93

Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Foreign Students

Boys Soccer Assistant Coach

Tammy Graham

Office - Administrative Assistant

Alex Graves '09

Learning Consultant

Jeff Graviett

Athletic Director

Softball Varsity Head Coach

Baseball Varsity Head Coach

Josh Green '15

Member of the Social Studies & Business Departments

Mary Ha '72

Head of the Foreign Language Department

Member of the Mathematics Department

Scholar Bowl Varsity Head Coach

Laura Halter

Member of the Theology Department

Fr. John Harth

Chaplain

Pastor of Immaculate Conception-Jackson

Ruth Ann Hester '86

School Counselor

Jim Hindman

Band Director

Member of the Performing and Visual Arts Department

Ben Hinton '13

Technology Specialist

Member of the Business Department

Alex Jackson '05

Development Director

Justin Keusenkothen '14

Student Advisor

Cynthia King

Head of Dramatics (Performing and Visual Arts Department)

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Director of the Fall Drama and Spring Musical

Mark Koehler

Member of the Foreign Language, Mathematics, Social Studies, Business, and Science Departments

Scholar Bowl JV Coach

Lenny Kuper

Head of the Mathematics Department

Jerry Landewe '88

Member of the Science Department

Annita Layton

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Cheerleading Junior Varsity Head Coach

Ryan Long '11

Member Business and Performing & Visual Arts Department

Track & Field Head Coach

Cindy Maher

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Josie Menz

Member of the Science Department

Amanda Mueth

Head of the Guidance Department

School Counselor

Deana Pecord

Member of the Performing and Visual Arts and P.E./Heath Departments

Dance Team Head Coach

Renee Peters

Assistant Athletic Director

Member of the Mathematics Department

Shelly Powderly

Library/Media Center Director

Director of Instructional Technology

Matt Rowland

Member of the Mathematics Department

Angela Schaefer

Head of the Science Department

Ryan Schweain

Head of the Business Department & Member of the Social Studies

Girls Soccer Varsity Head Coach

Boys Soccer Junior Varsity Head Coach

Dinah Seabaugh '81

Head of the Publications Department

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Ellen Seyer

Head of Music (Performing and Visual Arts Department)

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Director of Concert Choir, Treble Choir, Mixed Chorus, and Men's Choir

Mallory Siebert '10

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Softball JV Head Coach

Alvin Spencer

Campus Security

Kim St. Cin

Guidance Department Office Manager

Sarah Strohmeyer

Member of the Theology Department

Director of Campus Ministry

Gail Timpe

Member of the Theology Department

Barb Tomaszewski

Head of the Social Studies Department

Madawn Traxel

Media Center Assistant

Learning Consultant

Paul Unterreiner '02

Member of the Theology and P.E./Health Departments

Boys Basketball Varsity Head Coach

Mary Beth Vollink '11

Member of the Science Department

Matt Vollink '97

Member of the Social Studies and Theology Departments

Boys Soccer Varsity Head Coach

Girls Soccer Assistant Coach

Ann Welker '76

Head of the Communication Arts Department

Bonnie Westrich '77

Office-Administrative Assistant

Assistant to Brother David, Principal

Scott Wilson

Head of Maintenance

Jeff Worley '88

Assistant Principal for Student Activities, Technology, and Facilities

Member of the Business Department

Amy Worley '90

Member of the Foreign Language Department