Notre Dame Regional High School

Cape Girardeau, MO

notre dame seal

Coaching Staff

Get to know our Coaching Staff below.

Tanya Davis '74

Head of the Family and Consumer Science Department

Cheerleading Varsity Head Coach

Tim Garner '93

Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Foreign Students

Boys Soccer Assistant Coach

Jeff Graviett

Athletic Director

Softball Varsity Head Coach

Baseball Varsity Head Coach

Annita Layton

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Cheerleading Junior Varsity Head Coach

Meridith Brinkmeyer '07

Member of Mathematics Department

Girls Volleyball Varsity Head Coach

Girls Soccer Assistant Coach

Deana Pecord

Member of the Performing and Visual Arts and P.E./Heath Departments

Dance Team Head Coach

Renee Peters

Assistant Athletics Director

Member of the Mathematics and P.E./Health Departments

Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach

Paul Unterreiner '02

Member of the Theology and P.E./Health Departments

Boys Basketball Varsity Head Coach

Track & Field Sprint Coach

Matt Vollink '97

Member of the Social Studies and Theology Departments

Boys Soccer Varsity Head Coach

Girls Soccer Assistant Coach

Kirk Boeller '06

Member of the Social Studies, P.E./Health, and Business Departments

Girls Basketball Junior Varsity and Freshman Head Coach

Baseball Assistant Coach

Jeremy Brinkmeyer '05

Head of the P.E./Health Department

Boys Basketball Junior Varsity Head Coach

Ryan Schweain

Member of the Social Studies and Business Departments

Girls Soccer Varsity Head Coach

Boys Soccer Junior Varsity Head Coach

Alvin Spencer

Campus Security

Boys Volleyball Assistant Coach

Mark Moore

Girls Golf Head Coach

Mallory Siebert '10

Member of the Communication Arts Department

Softball Assistant Coach

Dan Rau

Boys and Girls Head Swimming Coach

Gail Timpe

Member of the Theology and Business Departments

Girls Swimming Assistant Coach

Richard Bohn

Member of the Social Studies Department

Cross Country and Track & Field Assistant Coach

Josh Eftink '05

Member of the P.E./Health Department

Head Wrestling Coach

Baseball Assistant Coach

Tracy Dumey

Athletic Department Administrative Assistant

Donna Ryan

Boys and Girls Tennis Head Coach

Bill Davis

Member of the Social Studies Department

Cross Country Head Coach

Track & Field Head Coach