Notre Dame Regional High School

Cape Girardeau, MO

notre dame seal

Athletic Hall of Fame

Notre Dame Athletic Hall of Fame

Athletics Hall of Fame

Listed A-Z

  • 1993 State Champion Baseball Team
  • Ed Arnzen, coach
  • Bradley Beussink, class of 1981
  • Jeff Beussink, class of 1989
  • Lisa (Robert) Beussink, class of 1979
  • Mark Beussink, class of 1975
  • Michelle (Ressel) Beussink, class of 1991
  • Kenny Blattel, class of 1971
  • Bill Bohnert, class of 1969
  • Jeff Bohnert, class of 1982
  • Meridith (Medlin) Brinkmeyer, class of 2007
  • Kristain Burger, class of 2007
  • William Austin Critchlow, class of 2005
  • Tyler Cuba, class of 2003
  • Steve Dirnberger, class of 1975
  • Danny Dohogne, class of 1987
  • Rick Dohogne, class of 1977
  • Tim Drury, class of 1979
  • Josh Eftink, class of 2000
  • Sierra Ellis, class of 2004
  • Gary Evans, class of 1958
  • Greg Flaker, class of 1968
  • Tim Garner, class of 1993
  • Jim Glastetter, coach, class of 1963
  • Mike Goodson, class of 1977
  • Jeff Graviett, coach
  • Eric Greaser, class of 1988
  • Jerry Grim, coach
  • Ken Haas, class of 1939
  • David Halter, class of 1968
  • Jennifer (Glueck) Hart, class of 1998
  • Kimberly (Glastetter) Hogan, class of 1995
  • Paul Hale, coach and athletic director
  • Kim (Cooper) Hunter, class of 1988
  • Chris Janet, classs of 1980
  • Melissa (Dohogne) Kellmann, class of 1983
  • Kathryn (Knaup) Landewee, class of 1987
  • Deana (McCormick) Ludwig, class of 2002
  • Paul Lynch, class of 1988
  • Don Maurer, coach, class of 1974
  • Ron Maurer, coach, class of 1974
  • Jim Maurer, class of 1969
  • Sommer McCauley, class of 2004
  • Nathan McGuire, class of 1997
  • Fred Meystedt, class of 1955
  • Bob Miller, class of 1952
  • Ashley Millham, class of 2003
  • Wayne Nenninger, class of 1964
  • Lisa (Millham) Nice, class of 2002
  • Angela (Judd) Nicholls, class of 1993
  • Helen Payne, coach
  • Matthew Pfau, class of 2006
  • Dawson Pikey, class of 1956
  • Adam Prasanphanich, class of 2003
  • Ken Reiker, class of 1962
  • Ray Reinagel, coach, class of 1976
  • Tom Reinagel, class of 1968
  • Keith Ressel, class of 1988
  • Kirk Ressel, class of 1986
  • Ronnie Ressel, class of 1987
  • Bruce Robert, class of 1983
  • Greg Rubel, class of 1993
  • Matt Rubel, class of 1996
  • Tony Rubich, coach
  • Jim Schlitt, class of 1979
  • Jeff Schott, class of 1980
  • Steve Schott, class of 1983
  • Amy (Debrock) Schweinbold, class of 1995
  • Mary Jane (Glueck) Schwieger, class of 1980
  • Kathleen (Gambill) Sebby, class of 1982
  • Randi Sencilboy, class of 1999
  • Mickey Shannon, class of 1952
  • Scott Siebert, class of 1984
  • Travis Siebert, class of 2003
  • Tara (Payne) Stroup, coach, class of 1994
  • Ali Tyson-Taufoou, class of 2003
  • Jeff Unterreiner, class of 1984
  • Courtney Vickery, class of 2002
  • Matt Vollink, coach, class of 1997
  • Jack Wedemeier, class of 2007
  • Tim Welter, class of 1978
  • Bryce Willen, class of 2005
  • Ryan Willen, class of 2008
  • Joe Williams, class of 1975
  • Lloyd Williams, class of 1967
  • Ty Williams, class of 2008
  • Brad Wittenborn, coach
  • Scott Wittenborn, class of 2002